2017/18 Water Polo Queensland 12&U, 16&U and 20&U State Titles

The 2017/18 Water Polo Queensland State Titles are back and are bigger than ever! With 117 games taking place across three days of competition at the Valley Pool and All Hallows, it’s set to be an action-packed weekend of water polo for the 12&U, 16&U and 20&U competitions.

This is the first time that WPQ has hosted a 12&U and 20&U State Titles competition,  which will run alongside the 16&U competition. It’s a great opportunity for our younger athletes to watch some of Queensland best junior athletes in action.

Be sure to follow us on Facebook and Twitter for the latest results and action from around the pool.

DAY THREE FIXTURES AND RESULTS
        DAY THREE   SUNDAY, 10 DECEMBER            
TIME MATCH POOL VALLEY RAIL – WHITE RESULT VALLEY RAIL – BLUE RESULT MATCH POOL VALLEY ST – WHITE RESULT VALLEY ST – BLUE RESULT
07:15 W31 G St Rita’s 8 Cudas Coast 0 W32 H Somerville 2 Mermaids Blue 11
08:00 M19 Plate Semi-Final 1 (16 Boys) Rockhampton 9 Ambrose Treacy College 4 M20 Plate Semi-Final 2 (16 Boys) River City Sharks 4 Warriors 11
08:45 W35 Playoff 5/6 (16 Girls) Mermaids Pink 6 Sunshine Coast 4 W36 Playoff 7/8 (16 Girls) Polo Bears 0 Warriors 7
09:30 W33 Plate 11/12 (16 Girls) Cudas Coast 2 River City 3 W34 Playoff 13/14 (16 Girls) Toowoomba/Rockhampton 1 Somerville 13
10:15 M17 Semi-Final 1 (16 Boys) Barras 11 Cudas 1 M18 Semi-Final 2 (16 Boys) River City 7 Sunshine Coast 3
11:15 20M3 A Warriors (20 Mens) 8 Sunshine Coast (20 Mens) 8 20W3 A Breakers (20 Womens) 10 Sunshine Coast (20 Womens) 1
12:00 M21 Playoff 5/6 (16 Boys) Rockhampton 5 Warriors 8 M22 Playoff 7/8 (16 Boys) Ambrose Treacy College 1 River City Sharks 16
12:45 W38 Bronze (16 Girls) All Hallows Development 4 Barras 11 W37 Playoff 9/10 St Rita’s College 6 Mermaids Blue 7
13:45 M23 Bronze (16 Boys) Cudas 1 River City 8 M25 Plate (16 Boys) Ambrose Treacy College 5 Gold Coast 6
15:15 W39 Gold (16 Girls) All Hallows 7 BGGS 2
16:15 M24 Gold (16 Boys) Barras 6 Sunshine Coast 5
17:15 20M4 Gold (20 Mens) Warriors 8 Barras 7
18:15 20W4 Gold (20 Womens) Breakers 12 Barras 10
TIME MATCH POOL AHS 1 – WHITE RESULT AHS 1 – BLUE RESULT MATCH POOL AHS 2 – WHITE RESULT AHS 2 – BLUE RESULT
08:00 G18 A Barras (12 Girls) 4 St Rita’s (12 Girls) 4 G17 A Mermaids Pink (12 Girls) 10 Moreton Bay College (12 Girls) 2
08:30 G20 B Loreto (12 Girls) 5 Mermaids Blue (12 Girls) 5 G19 B BGGS (12 Girls) 4 AHS (12 Girls) 1
09:00 B16 Semi-Final 1 (12 Boys) Barras 16 Polo Bears 1 B17 Semi-Final 2 (12 Boys) Sunshine Coast 9 Mantas 2
09:45 B18 Classification (12 Boys) Warriors 7 Cudas 1 G21 Classification 9/10 (12 Girls) Moreton Bay College 8 Mermaids Blue 2
10:30 G23 Classification 5/6 (12 Girls) St Rita’s 4 Sunshine Coast 7 G22 Classification 7/8 (12 Girls) Polo Bears 4 Loreto 11
11:15 G24 Bronze (12 Girls) Barras 6 AHS 5 B19 Bronze (12 Boys) Polo Bears 6 Mantas 10
12:00 G25 Gold (12 Girls) Mermaids Pink 11 BGGS 2 B20 Gold (12 Boys) Barras 9 Sunshine Coast 6


DAY TWO FIXTURES AND RESULTS
        DAY TWO   SATURDAY, 9 DECEMBER            
TIME MATCH POOL VALLEY RAIL – WHITE RESULT VALLEY RAIL – BLUE RESULT MATCH POOL VALLEY ST – WHITE RESULT VALLEY ST – BLUE RESULT
08:45 M9 A Barras (16 Boys) 12 River City 2 (16 Boys) 1 W19 E AHS (16 Girls) 15 Polo Bears (16 Girls) 1
09:30 M10 A Sunshine Coast (16 Boys) 14 Gold Coast (16 Boys) 1 W20 E BGGS (16 Girls) 8 Sunshine Coast (16 Girls) 4
10:15 M11 B River City (16 Boys) 4 Cudas (16 Boys) 1 W21 F Barras (16 Girls) 6 Warriors (16 Girls) 3
11:00 20M1 A Barras (20 Mens) 5 Warriors (20 Mens) 8 W22 F Mermaids Pink (16 Girls) 6 AHS Development (16 Girls) 7
11:45 M12 A Rockhampton (16 Boys) 9 Gold Coast (16 Boys) 2 20W1 A Barras (20 Womens) 11 Sunshine Coast (20 Womens) 3
12:30 M13 A Sunshine Coast (16 Boys) 15 River City 2 (16 Boys) 2 W23 G St Rita’s (16 Girls) 21 Toowoomba/Rockhampton (16 Girls) 2
13:15 M14 B Warriors (16 Boys) 7 ATC (16 Boys) 6 W24 H Somerville (16 Girls) 3 River City (16 Girls) 3
14:00 M15 A Barras (16 Boys) 12 Sunshine Coast (16 Boys) 1 W25 E/F (16 Girls) Polo Bears 1 Mermaids Pink 13
14:45 M16 A River City 2 (16 Boys) 3 Rockhampton (16 Boys) 7 W26 E/F (16 Girls) Sunshine Coast 11 Warriors 2
15:30 W27 G Cudas Coast (16 Girls) 15 Toowoomba/Rockhampton (16 Girls) 0 W28 H (16 Girls) Mermaids Blue (16 Girls) 3 River City (16 Girls) 2
16:15 20M2 A Barras (20 Mens) 9 Sunshine Coast (20 Mens) 7 20W2 A Barras (20 Womens) 5 Breakers (20 Womens) 5
17:00 W29 Semi-Final (16 Girls) AHS 6 AHS Development 1 W30 Semi-Finals (16 Girls) BGGS 8 Barras 2
16:00 W31 G St Rita’s (16 Girls) MOVED TO 7.15am Cudas Coast (16 Girls) MOVED TO 7:15am W32 H (16 Girls) Somerville (16 Girls) MOVED TO 7:15am Mermaids Blue (16 Girls) MOVED TO 7:15am
TIME MATCH POOL AHS 1 – WHITE RESULT AHS 2 – BLUE RESULT MATCH ROUND AHS 2 – WHITE RESULT AHS 2 – BLUE RESULT
08:00 G1 A Mermaids Pink (12 Girls) 13 Polo Bears (12 Girls) 0 B1 1 Barras (12 Boys) 7 Sunshine Coast (12 Boys) 6
08:30 G2 A Moreton Bay College (12 Girls) 3 St Rita’s (12 Girls) 7 B2 1 Cudas (12 Boys) 2 Warriors (12 Boys) 3
09:00 G3 B BGGS (12 Girls) 8 Sunshine Coast (12 Girls) 1 B3 1 Polo Bears (12 Boys) 1 Mantas (12 Boys) 5
09:30 G4 B AHS (12 Girls) 11 Mermaids Blue (12 Girls) 2
10:00 G5 A Mermaids Pink (12 Girls) 11 St Rita’s (12 Girls) 1 B4 2 Warriors (12 Boys) 15 Barras (12 Boys) 0
10:30 G6 A Barras (12 Girls) 9 Polo Bears (12 Girls) 3 B5 2 Mantas (12 Boys) 12 Cudas (12 Boys) 1
11:00 G7 B BGGS (12 Girls) 10 Mermaids Blue (12 Girls) 2 B6 2 Sunshine Coast (12 Boys) 13 Polo Bears (12 Boys) 0
11:30 G8 B Loreto (12 Girls) 4 Sunshine Coast (12 Girls) 3
12:00 G9 A Mermaids Pink (12 Girls) 9 Barras (12 Girls) 3 B7 3 Barras (12 Boys) 11 Mantas (12 Boys) 1
12:30 G10 A Moreton Bay College (12 Girls) 3 Polo Bears (12 Girls) 5 B8 3 Cudas (12 Boys) 4 Polo Bears (12 Boys) 6
13:00 G11 B BGGS (12 Girls) 6 Loreto (12 Girls) 2 B9 3 Warriors (12 Boys) 1 Sunshine Coast (12 Boys) 13
13:30 G12 B AHS (12 Girls) 1 Sunshine Coast (12 Girls) 1
14:00 G13 A St Rita’s (12 Girls) 9 Polo Bears (12 Girls) 2 B10 4 Polo Bears (12 Boys) 5 Barras (12 Boys) 10
14:30 G14 A Moreton Bay College (12 Girls) 4 Barras (12 Girls) 8 B11 4 Sunshine Coast (12 Boys) 15 Cudas (12 Boys) 2
15:00 G15 B Mermaids Blue (12 Girls) 2 Sunshine Coast (12 Girls) 11 B12 4 Mantas (12 Boys) 7 Warriors (12 Boys) 1
15:30 G16 B AHS (12 Girls) 6 Loreto (12 Girls) 5
16:00 B13 5 Barras (12 Boys) 13 Cudas (12 Boys) 1
16:30 B14 5 Warriors (12 Boys) 2 Polo Bears (12 Boys) 8
17:00 B15 5 Mantas (12 Boys) 1 Sunshine Coast (12 Boys) 11


DAY ONE RESULTS
        DAY ONE   FRIDAY, 8 DECEMBER            
TIME MATCH POOL VALLEY RAIL- WHITE RESULT VALLEY RAIL – BLUE RESULT MATCH POOL VALLEY ST – WHITE RESULT VALLEY ST – BLUE RESULT
08:45 W1 A AHS (16 Girls) 24 Somerville (16 Girls) 0 W3 B Sunshine Coast (16 Girls) 12 St Rita’s (16 Girls) 2
09:30 W2 A Barras (16 Girls) 17 Cudas Coast (16 Girls) 0 W4 B AHS Development (16 Girls) 5 Mermaids Blue (16 Girls) 1
10:15 W5 C BGGS (16 Girls) 32 Toowoomba/Rocky (16 Girls) 0 W6 D Mermaids Pink (16 Girls) 13 River City (16 Girls) 0
11:00 W7 A AHS (16 Girls) 19 St Rita’s (16 Girls) 1 W8 A Sunshine Coast (16 Girls) 17 Somerville (16 Girls) 0
11:45 W9 B Barras (16 Girls) 16 Mermaids Blue (16 Girls) 0 W10 B AHS Development (16 Girls) 13 Cudas Coast (16 Girls) 0
12:30 W11 C BGGS (16 Girls) 15 Polo Bears (16 Girls) 1 W12 D Warriors (16 Girls) 6 River City (16 Girls) 3
13:15 W13 A Sunshine Coast (16 Girls) 3 AHS (16 Girls) 7 W14 A Somerville (16 Girls) 6 St Rita’s (16 Girls) 16
14:00 W15 B Cudas Coast (16 Girls) Mermaids Blue (16 Girls) W16 B AHS Development (16 Girls) 2 Barras (16 Girls) 7
14:45 W17 C Toowoomba/Rocky (16 Girls) 0 Polo Bears (16 Girls) 16 W18 D Mermaids Pink (16 Girls) 13 Warriors (16 Girls) 2
TIME MATCH POOL AHS 1 – WHITE RESULT AHS 1 – BLUE RESULT MATCH POOL AHS 2 – WHITE RESULT AHS 2 – BLUE RESULT
08:45 M1 A Barras (16 Boys) 11 Gold Coast (16 Boys) 1
09:30 M2 A Sunshine Coast (16 Boys) 12 Rockhampton (16 Boys) 1
10:15 M3 B River City (16 Boys) 12 ATC (16 Boys) 3
11:00 M4 B Cudas (16 Boys) 7 Warriors (16 Boys) 5
11:45 M5 A Barras (16 Boys) 8 Rockhampton (16 Boys) 0
12:30 M6 A River City 2 (16 Boys) 5 Gold Coast (16 Boys) 4
13:15 M7 B ATC 2 Cudas 5
14:00 M8 B Warriors 5 River City 10


STATE TITLES DRAW
        DAY ONE   FRIDAY, 8 DECEMBER            
TIME MATCH POOL VALLEY RAIL- WHITE RESULT VALLEY RAIL – BLUE RESULT MATCH POOL VALLEY ST – WHITE RESULT VALLEY ST – BLUE RESULT
08:45 W1 A AHS (16 Girls) Somerville (16 Girls) W3 B Sunshine Coast (16 Girls) St Rita’s (16 Girls)
09:30 W2 A Barras (16 Girls) Cudas Coast (16 Girls) W4 B AHS Development (16 Girls) Mermaids Blue (16 Girls)
10:15 W5 C BGGS (16 Girls) Toowoomba/Rocky (16 Girls) W6 D Mermaids Pink (16 Girls) River City (16 Girls)
11:00 W7 A AHS (16 Girls) St Rita’s (16 Girls) W8 A Sunshine Coast (16 Girls) Somerville (16 Girls)
11:45 W9 B Barras (16 Girls) Mermaids Blue (16 Girls) W10 B AHS Development (16 Girls) Cudas Coast (16 Girls)
12:30 W11 C BGGS (16 Girls) Polo Bears (16 Girls) W12 D Warriors (16 Girls) River City (16 Girls)
13:15 W13 A Sunshine Coast (16 Girls) AHS (16 Girls) W14 A Somerville (16 Girls) St Rita’s (16 Girls)
14:00 W15 B Cudas Coast (16 Girls) Mermaids Blue (16 Girls) W16 B AHS Development (16 Girls) Barras (16 Girls)
14:45 W17 C Toowoomba/Rocky (16 Girls) Polo Bears (16 Girls) W18 D Mermaids Pink (16 Girls) Warriors (16 Girls)
TIME MATCH POOL AHS 1 – WHITE RESULT AHS 1 – BLUE RESULT MATCH POOL AHS 2 – WHITE RESULT AHS 2 – BLUE RESULT
08:45 M1 A Barras (16 Boys) Gold Coast (16 Boys)
09:30 M2 A Sunshine Coast (16 Boys) Rockhampton (16 Boys)
10:15 M3 B River City (16 Boys) ATC (16 Boys)
11:00 M4 B Cudas (16 Boys) Warriors (16 Boys)
11:45 M5 A Barras (16 Boys) Rockhampton (16 Boys)
12:30 M6 A River City 2 (16 Boys) Gold Coast (16 Boys)
13:15 M7 B ATC Cudas
14:00 M8 B Warriors River City
DAY TWO SATURDAY, 9 DECEMBER
TIME MATCH POOL VALLEY RAIL – WHITE RESULT VALLEY RAIL – BLUE RESULT MATCH POOL VALLEY ST – WHITE RESULT VALLEY ST – BLUE RESULT
08:45 M9 A Barras (16 Boys) River City 2 (16 Boys) W19 E A1 (16 Girls) C2 (16 Girls)
09:30 M10 A Sunshine Coast (16 Boys) Gold Coast (16 Boys) W20 E C1 (16 Girls) A2 (16 Girls)
10:15 M11 B River City (16 Boys) Cudas (16 Boys) W21 F B1 (16 Girls) D2 (16 Girls)
11:00 20M1 A Barras (20 Mens) Warriors (20 Mens) W22 F D1 (16 Girls) B2 (16 Girls)
11:45 M12 A Rockhampton (16 Boys) Gold Coast (16 Boys) 20W1 A Barras (20 Womens) Sunshine Coast (20 Womens)
12:30 M13 A Sunshine Coast (16 Boys) River City 2 (16 Boys) W23 G A3 C3
13:15 M14 B Warriors (16 Boys) ATC (16 Boys) W24 H A4 D3
14:00 M15 A Barras (16 Boys) Sunshine Coast (16 Boys) W25 E/F (16 Girls) Loser W19 Loser W22
14:45 M16 A River City 2 (16 Boys) Rockhampton (16 Boys) W26 E/F (16 Girls) Loser W20 Loser W21
15:30 W27 G (16 Girls) B4 C3 W28 H (16 Girls) B3 D3
16:15 20M2 A Barras (20 Mens) Sunshine Coast (20 Mens) 20W2 A Barras (20 Womens) Breakers (20 Womens)
17:00 W29 Semi-Final (16 Girls) Winner W19 Winner W22 W30 Semi-Finals (16 Girls) Winner W20 Winner W21
16:00 W31 G (16 Girls) A3 B4 W32 H (16 Girls) A4 B3
TIME MATCH POOL AHS 1 – WHITE RESULT AHS 2 – BLUE RESULT MATCH ROUND AHS 2 – WHITE RESULT AHS 2 – BLUE RESULT
08:00 G1 A Mermaids Pink (12 Girls) Polo Bears (12 Girls) B1 1 Barras (12 Boys) Sunshine Coast (12 Boys)
08:30 G2 A Moreton Bay College (12 Girls) St Rita’s (12 Girls) B2 1 Cudas (12 Boys) Warriors (12 Boys)
09:00 G3 B BGGS (12 Girls) Sunshine Coast (12 Girls) B3 1 Polo Bears (12 Boys) Mantas (12 Boys)
09:30 G4 B AHS (12 Girls) Mermaids Blue (12 Girls)
10:00 G5 A Mermaids Pink (12 Girls) St Rita’s (12 Girls) B4 2 Warriors (12 Boys) Barras (12 Boys)
10:30 G6 A Barras (12 Girls) Polo Bears (12 Girls) B5 2 Mantas (12 Boys) Cudas (12 Boys)
11:00 G7 B BGGS (12 Girls) Mermaids Blue (12 Girls) B6 2 Sunshine Coast (12 Boys) Polo Bears (12 Boys)
11:30 G8 B Loreto (12 Girls) Sunshine Coast (12 Girls)
12:00 G9 A Mermaids Pink (12 Girls) Barras (12 Girls) B7 3 Barras (12 Boys) Mantas (12 Boys)
12:30 G10 A Moreton Bay College (12 Girls) Polo Bears (12 Girls) B8 3 Cudas (12 Boys) Polo Bears (12 Boys)
13:00 G11 B BGGS (12 Girls) Loreto (12 Girls) B9 3 Warriors (12 Boys) Sunshine Coast (12 Boys)
13:30 G12 B AHS (12 Girls) Sunshine Coast (12 Girls)
14:00 G13 A St Rita’s (12 Girls) Polo Bears (12 Girls) B10 4 Polo Bears (12 Boys) Barras (12 Boys)
14:30 G14 A Moreton Bay College (12 Girls) Barras (12 Girls) B11 4 Sunshine Coast (12 Boys) Cudas (12 Boys)
15:00 G15 B Mermaids Blue (12 Girls) Sunshine Coast (12 Girls) B12 4 Mantas (12 Boys) Warriors (12 Boys)
15:30 G16 B AHS (12 Girls) Loreto (12 Girls)
16:00 B13 5 Barras (12 Boys) Cudas (12 Boys)
16:30 B14 5 Warriors (12 Boys) Polo Bears (12 Boys)
17:00 B15 5 Mantas (12 Boys) Sunshine Coast (12 Boys)
DAY THREE SUNDAY, 10 DECEMBER
TIME MATCH POOL VALLEY RAIL – WHITE RESULT VALLEY RAIL – BLUE RESULT MATCH POOL VALLEY ST – WHITE RESULT VALLEY ST – BLUE RESULT
08:00 M19 Plate Semi-Final 1 (16 Boys) A3 B4 M20 Plate Semi-Final 2 (16 Boys) A4 B3
08:45 W33 Plate 11/12 (16 Girls) G2 H2 W34 Playoff 13/14 (16 Girls) G3 H3
09:30 W26 Playoff 5/6 (16 Girls) Winner W25 Winner W26 W36 Playoff 7/8 (16 Girls) Loser W25 Loser W26
10:15 M17 Semi-Final 1 (16 Boys) A1 B2 M18 Semi-Final 2 (16 Boys) B1 A2
11:15 20M3 A Warriors (20 Mens) Sunshine Coast (20 Mens) 20W3 A Breakers (20 Womens) Sunshine Coast (20 Womens)
12:00 M21 Playoff 5/6 (16 Boys) Winner M19 Winner M20 M22 Playoff 7/8 Loser M19 Loser M20
12:45 W38 Bronze (16 Girls) Loser W29 Loser W30 W37 Playoff 9/10 G1 H1
13:45 M23 Bronze (16 Boys) Loser M17 Loser M18 M25 Plate (16 Boys) Loser M19 A5
15:15 W39 Gold (16 Girls) Winner W32 Winner W33
16:15 M24 Gold (16 Boys) Winner M17 Winner M18
17:15 20M4 Gold (20 Mens) 1 2
18:15 20W4 Gold (20 Womens) 1 2
TIME MATCH POOL AHS 1 – WHITE RESULT AHS 1 – BLUE RESULT MATCH POOL AHS 2 – WHITE RESULT AHS 2 – BLUE RESULT
08:00 G18 A Barras (12 Girls) St Rita’s (12 Girls) G17 A Mermaids Pink (12 Girls) Moreton Bay College (12 Girls)
08:30 G20 B Loreto (12 Girls) Mermaids Blue (12 Girls) G19 B BGGS (12 Girls) AHS (12 Girls)
09:00 B16 Semi-Final 1 (12 Boys) 1 4 B17 Semi-Final 2 (12 Boys) 2 3
09:45 B18 Classification (12 Boys) 5 6 G21 Classification 9/10 (12 Girls) A5 B5
10:30 G23 Classification 5/6 (12 Girls) A3 B3 G22 Classification 7/8 (12 Girls) A4 B4
11:15 G24 Bronze (12 Girls) A2 B2 B19 Bronze (12 Boys) Loser B16 Loser B17
12:00 G25 Gold (12 Girls) A1 B1 B20 Gold (12 Boys) Winner B16 Winner B17