NEWS | SYDNEY WATER POLO YOUTH FESTIVAL DRAW RELEASED

The draw for the Sydney Youth Water Polo Festival has been released. Twelve (12) teams from Queensland will travel to Sydney to compete in the 4 days of competition against other state and international representative teams.

Games will be played at the Sydney Olympic Park Aquatic Centre and Ashfield Aquatic Centre.

The full draw can be downloaded here

The fixtures and results for Day One, Day Two, Day Three and Day Four are below:

Day 4 – Thursday 6th July 2017

TIME Group GAME # POOL COMPETITION TEAM 1 RESULT TEAM 2 RESULT
8:10:00 AM SF1 154 SOPAC – A JNRW Thailand 10 NSW Blues 4
8:10:00 AM SF1 155 SOPAC – B 16M NSW Blues 9 NSW Platypuses 5
8:10:00 AM PO6 156 SOPAC – UA 14M NSW Opals 4 ACT 6
8:10:00 AM SF1 157 SOPAC – UB 14W NSW Blues 10 NSW Platypuses 5
8:10:00 AM QF 158 ASHFIELD JNRM NSWIS NSW Blues
9:15:00 AM SF2 159 SOPAC – A JNRW QLD Maroon 6 NSWIS 4
9:15:00 AM SF1 160 SOPAC – B 16M ACT 5 QLD Maroon 6
9:05:00 AM SF2 161 SOPAC – UA 14W QLD Maroon 4 NSW Waratahs 2
9:15:00 AM SF1 162 SOPAC – UB 14M NSW Blues 16 South Australia 5
9:15:00 AM PO4 163 ASHFIELD JNRM QLD White NSW Waratahs
10:20:00 AM SF1 164 SOPAC – A 16W New Zealand NSW Platypuses
10:20:00 AM PO5 165 SOPAC – B 16M South Australia Melbourne Collegians
10:10:00 AM SF2 166 SOPAC – UA 14M QLD Maroon NSW Waratahs
10:20:00 AM PO6 167 SOPAC – UB 14W NSW Opals Barbarians
10:10:00 AM PO7 168 ASHFIELD 16M NSW Waratahs NSW Opals
11:25:00 AM SF2 169 SOPAC – A 16W QLD Maroon NSW Blues
11:15:00 AM PO5 170 SOPAC – B 16W Thailand NSW Opals
11:15:00 AM PO8 171 SOPAC – UA 14W Victoria South Australia
11:15:00 AM PO8 172 SOPAC – UB 14M QLD White Victoria
11:05:00 AM PO9 173 ASHFIELD 16M QLD White NSW Country
12:30:00 PM PO7 174 SOPAC – A JNRW Indonesia QLD White
12:10:00 PM BRONZE 175 SOPAC – B 16M NSW Platypuses ACT
12:10:00 PM PO5 176 SOPAC – UA 14M NSW Platypuses WPO6
12:10:00 PM BRONZE 177 SOPAC – UB 14W NSW Waratahs NSW Platypuses
12:00:00 PM PO7 178 ASHFIELD 16W QLD White NSW Waratahs
1:25:00 PM PO5 179 SOPAC – A JNRW New Zealand NSW Waratahs
1:05:00 PM GOLD 180 SOPAC – B 16M NSW Blues QLD Maroon
1:05:00 PM GOLD 181 SOPAC – UA 14W QLD Maroon NSW Blues
1:05:00 PM BRONZE 182 SOPAC – UB 14M Loser SF1 Loser SF2
12:55:00 PM PO9 183 ASHFIELD 16W NSW Country Barbarians
2:20:00 PM BRONZE 184 SOPAC – A 16W Loser SF1 Loser SF2
2:10:00 PM BRONZE 185 SOPAC – B JNRW Loser SF1 Loser SF2
2:10:00 PM GOLD 186 SOPAC – UA 14M Winner SF1 Winner SF2
2:00:00 PM PO5 187 SOPAC – UB 14W QLD White WPO6
3:15:00 PM GOLD 188 SOPAC – A 16W Winner SF1 Winner SF2
3:05:00 PM GOLD 189 SOPAC – A JNRW Winner SF1 Winner SF1
3:35:00 PM GOLD 190 SOPAC – B JNRM QLD Maroon W QF

 

Day 3 – Wednesday 5th July 2017

TIME DUR. GAME # POOL COMPETITION TEAM 1 RESULT TEAM 2 RESULT
8:10:00 AM 0:55 103 SOPAC – A 16W Barbarians 3 NSW Waratahs 4
8:10:00 AM 0:55 104 SOPAC – B 16M NSW Waratahs 13 NSW Country 3
8:10:00 AM 0:50 105 SOPAC – UA 14W QLD Maroon 18 NSW Opals 2
8:10:00 AM 0:50 106 SOPAC – UB 14M NSW Waratahs 10 South Australia 5
8:10:00 AM 0:55 107 ASHFIELD 16W NSW Platypuses 5 Thailand 0
9:05:00 AM 0:55 108 SOPAC – A 16W QLD White 6 NSW Country 3
9:05:00 AM 0:55 109 SOPAC – B 16M NSW Opals 11 QLD White 7
9:00:00 AM 0:50 110 SOPAC – UA 14W Barbarians 10 South Australia 8
9:00:00 AM 0:50 111 SOPAC – UB 14M QLD White 10 Victoria 8
9:05:00 AM 0:55 112 ASHFIELD 16W NSW Blues 4 QLD Maroon 4
10:00:00 AM 0:55 113 SOPAC – A U16M Melbourne Collegians 2 NSW Blues 13
10:00:00 AM 0:55 114 SOPAC – B JNRW QLD White 1 Indonesia 3
9:50:00 AM 0:50 115 SOPAC – UA 14W QLD White 6 NSW Platypuses 2
9:50:00 AM 0:50 116 SOPAC – UB 14M NSW Blues 14 NSW Platypuses 4
10:00:00 AM 0:55 117 ASHFIELD 16W New Zealand 9 NSW Opals 6
10:55:00 AM 0:55 118 SOPAC – A 16M QLD Maroon 4 ACT 5
10:55:00 AM 0:55 119 SOPAC – B JNRW Thailand 6 NSW Blues 5
10:40:00 AM 0:50 120 SOPAC – UA 14M QLD Maroon 10 NSW Opals 3
10:40:00 AM 0:50 121 SOPAC – UB 14W NSW Waratahs 13 QLD White 2
10:55:00 AM 0:55 122 ASHFIELD JNRM NSW Blues 6 QLD White 5
11:50:00 AM 0:55 123 SOPAC – A 16M South Australia 10 NSW Platypuses 8
11:50:00 AM 0:55 124 SOPAC – B JNRW QLD Maroon 9 New Zealand 4
11:30:00 AM 0:50 125 SOPAC – UA 14M ACT 13 QLD White 8
11:30:00 AM 0:50 126 SOPAC – UB 14W Victoria 1 Barbarians 16
11:50:00 AM 0:55 127 ASHFIELD JNRM QLD Maroon 9 NSW Waratahs 1
12:45:00 PM 0:55 128 SOPAC – A 16M NSW Country 3 NSW Opals 11
12:45:00 PM 0:55 129 SOPAC – B JNRW NSWIS 7 NSW Waratahs 5
12:20:00 PM 0:50 130 SOPAC – UA 14M South Australia 8 NSW Blues 16
12:20:00 PM 0:50 131 SOPAC – UB 14W NSW Opals 3 NSW Blues 15
12:45:00 PM 0:55 132 ASHFIELD 16W NSW Opals 3 NSW Blues 14
1:40:00 PM 0:55 133 SOPAC – A 16M QLD White 6 NSW Waratahs 5
1:40:00 PM 0:55 134 SOPAC – B 16W NSW Waratahs 2 QLD White 10
1:10:00 PM 0:50 135 SOPAC – UA 14W QLD White 6 NSW Platypuses 9
1:10:00 PM 0:50 136 SOPAC – UB 14M NSW Opals 6 NSW Waratahs 12
1:40:00 PM 0:55 137 ASHFIELD 16W Thailand 4 New Zealand 7
2:35:00 PM 0:55 138 SOPAC – A JNRW QLD White 4 NSW Blues 9
2:35:00 PM 0:55 139 SOPAC – B 16W NSW Country 8 Barbarians 5
2:00:00 PM 0:50 140 SOPAC – UA 14W South Australia 5 Victoria 14
2:00:00 PM 0:50 141 SOPAC – UB 14M Victoria 2 ACT 10
2:35:00 PM 0:55 142 ASHFIELD JNRM NSWIS 10 NSW Blues 9
3:30:00 PM 0:55 143 SOPAC – A JNRW NSWIS 11 Indonesia 5
3:30:00 PM 0:55 144 SOPAC – B 16M NSW Blues 10 South Australia 1
2:50:00 PM 0:50 145 SOPAC – UA 14W NSW Blues 8 NSW Waratahs 7
2:50:00 PM 0:50 146 SOPAC – UB 14M NSW Platypuses 6 QLD Maroon 10
3:30:00 PM 0:55 147 ASHFIELD 16W QLD Maroon 8 NSW Platypuses 3
4:25:00 PM 0:55 148 SOPAC – A JNRW QLD Maroon 12 NSW Waratahs 6
4:25:00 PM 0:55 149 SOPAC – B 16M ACT 11 Melbourne Collegians 10
4:25:00 PM 0:55 150 SOPAC – UA JNRM QLD White 6 NSW Waratahs 4
5:20:00 PM 0:55 151 SOPAC – A JNRW Thailand 9 New Zealand 6
5:20:00 PM 0:55 152 SOPAC – B 16M NSW Platypuses 5 QLD Maroon 5
5:20:00 PM 0:55 153 SOPAC – UA JNRM NSWIS 3 QLD Maroon 4

 

Day 2 – Tuesday 4th July 2017

TIME DUR. GAME # POOL COMPETITION TEAM 1 RESULT TEAM 2 RESULT
8:10:00 AM 0:55 52 SOPAC – A 16W 5. QLD White 11 9. Barbarians 6
8:10:00 AM 0:55 53 SOPAC – B 16W 4. Thailand 15 8. NSW Opals 3
8:10:00 AM 0:50 54 SOPAC – UA 14M 8. QLD White 8 7. NSW Platypuses 11
8:10:00 AM 0:50 55 SOPAC – UB 14W 5. South Australia 4 6. QLD White 8
8:10:00 AM 0:55 56 ASHFIELD 16M 3. South Australia 9 7. NSW Waratahs 6
9:05:00 AM 0:55 57 SOPAC – A 16W 1. New Zealand 6 3. NSW Blues 8
9:05:00 AM 0:55 58 SOPAC – B 16W 2. QLD Maroon 15 6. NSW Waratahs 2
9:00:00 AM 0:50 59 SOPAC – UA 14M 6. ACT 5 4. NSW Platypuses 7
9:00:00 AM 0:50 60 SOPAC – UB 14W 9. Barbarians 3 7. NSW Platypuses 7
9:05:00 AM 0:55 61 ASHFIELD 16M 6. ACT 10 10. NSW Country 4
10:00:00 AM 0:55 62 SOPAC – A JNRW 2. New Zealand 13 6. Indonesia 2
10:00:00 AM 0:55 63 SOPAC – B JNRW 7. QLD White 2 3. QLD Maroon 15
9:50:00 AM 0:50 64 SOPAC – UA 14M 4. Victoria 5 2. QLD Maroon 15
9:50:00 AM 0:50 65 SOPAC – UB 14W 4. Victoria 4 8. NSW Opals 12
10:00:00 AM 0:55 66 ASHFIELD 16M 5. Melbourne Collegians 7 9. NSW Opals 5
10:55:00 AM 0:55 67 SOPAC – A 16W 7. NSW Platypuses 21 9. Barbarians 3
10:55:00 AM 0:55 68 SOPAC – B JNRW 8. NSW Waratahs 6 4. NSW Blues 9
10:40:00 AM 0:50 69 SOPAC – UA 14W 6. QLD White 4 1. NSW Blues 10
10:40:00 AM 0:50 70 SOPAC – UB 14M 9. NSW Opals 3 1. NSW Blues 13
10:55:00 AM 0:55 71 ASHFIELD JNRM 3. NSW Blues 7 5. QLD White 3
11:50:00 AM 0:55 72 SOPAC – A JNRW 1. NSWIS 8 5. Thailand 9
11:50:00 AM 0:55 73 SOPAC – B 16W 6. NSW Waratahs 8 10. NSW Country 5
11:30:00 AM 0:50 74 SOPAC – UA 14W 7. NSW Platypuses 0 2. QLD Maroon 13
11:30:00 AM 0:50 75 SOPAC – UB 14M 7. NSW Platypuses 7 5. NSW Waratahs 8
11:50:00 AM 0:55 76 ASHFIELD 16M 1. QLD Maroon 14 3. South Australia 4
12:45:00 PM 0:55 77 SOPAC – A 16M 2. NSW Blues 6 4. NSW Platypuses 4
12:45:00 PM 0:55 78 SOPAC – B 16M 8. QLD White 13 10. NSW Country 7
12:20:00 PM 0:50 79 SOPAC – UA 14W 8. NSW Opals 5 3. NSW Waratahs 14
12:20:00 PM 0:50 80 SOPAC – UB 14M 2. QLD Maroon 14 3. South Australia 4
12:45:00 PM 0:55 81 ASHFIELD JNRM 1. NSWIS 6 2. QLD Maroon 5
1:40:00 PM 0:55 82 SOPAC – A 16W 3. NSW Blues 9 7. NSW Platypuses 8
1:40:00 PM 0:55 83 SOPAC – B 16W 1. New Zealand 7 5. QLD White 5
1:10:00 PM 0:50 84 SOPAC – UA 14M 1. NSW Blues 20 6. QLD White 2
1:10:00 PM 0:50 85 SOPAC – UB 14W 1. NSW Blues 20 5. South Australia 1
1:40:00 PM 0:55 86 ASHFIELD JNRM 4. NSW Waratahs 4 5. QLD White 8
2:35:00 PM 0:55 87 SOPAC – A 16W 2. QLD Maroon 7 4. Thailand 5
2:35:00 PM 0:55 88 SOPAC – B 16W 8. NSW Opals 8 10. NSW Country 3
2:00:00 PM 0:50 89 SOPAC – UA 14M 5. NSW Waratahs 12 6. ACT 7
2:00:00 PM 0:50 90 SOPAC – UB 14W 2. QLD Maroon 12 9. Barbarians 4
2:35:00 PM 0:55 91 ASHFIELD 16M 7. NSW Waratahs 9 9. NSW Opals 6
3:30:00 PM 0:55 92 SOPAC – A JNRW 7. QLD White 7 2. New Zealand 12
3:30:00 PM 0:55 93 SOPAC – B JNRW 3. QLD Maroon 14 6. Indonesia 5
2:50:00 PM 0:50 94 SOPAC – UA 14M 3. South Australia 13 4. Victoria 7
2:50:00 PM 0:50 95 SOPAC – UB 14W 5. NSW Waratahs 21 4. Victoria 4
3:30:00 PM 0:55 96 ASHFIELD 16M 1. QLD Maroon 10 5. Melbourne Collegians 10
4:25:00 PM 0:55 97 SOPAC – A JNRW 1. NSWIS 10 4. NSW Blues 4
4:25:00 PM 0:55 98 SOPAC – B 16M 2. NSW Blues 9 6. ACT 5
4:25:00 PM 0:55 99 SOPAC – UA JNRM 1. NSWIS 6 3. NSW Blues 5
5:20:00 PM 0:55 100 SOPAC – A 16M 4. NSW Platypuses 10 8. QLD White 0
5:20:00 PM 0:55 101 SOPAC – B JNRW 5. Thailand 10 8. NSW Waratahs 7
5:20:00 PM 0:55 102 SOPAC – UA JNRM 2. QLD Maroon 15 4. NSW Waratahs 2

 

Day 1 – Monday 3rd July 2017

TIME DUR. GAME # POOL COMPETITION TEAM 1 RESULT TEAM 2 RESULT
8:10:00 AM 0:55 1 SOPAC – A JNRW 1. NSWIS 14 7. QLD White 1
8:10:00 AM 0:55 2 SOPAC – B JNRW 5. Thailand 9 3. QLD Maroon 9
8:10:00 AM 0:50 3 SOPAC – UA 14W 4. Victoria 2 1. NSW Blues 23
8:10:00 AM 0:50 4 SOPAC – UB 14M 4. Victoria 5 1. NSW Blues 17
8:10:00 AM 0:55 5 ASHFIELD JNRW 6. Indonesia 4 4. NSW Blues 14
9:05:00 AM 0:55 6 SOPAC – A 16M 5. Melbourne Collegians 6 7. NSW Waratahs 7
9:05:00 AM 0:55 7 SOPAC – B 16W 5. QLD White 3 7. NSW Platypuses 4
9:00:00 AM 0:50 8 SOPAC – UA 14W 8. NSW Opals 7 5. South Australia 2
9:00:00 AM 0:50 9 SOPAC – UB 14M 8. QLD White 3 5. NSW Waratahs 17
9:05:00 AM 0:55 10 ASHFIELD JNRW 2. New Zealand 3 8. NSW Waratahs 7
10:00:00 AM 0:55 11 SOPAC – A 16M 6. ACT 12 8. QLD White 2
10:00:00 AM 0:55 12 SOPAC – B 16W 6. NSW Waratahs 4 8. NSW Opals 6
9:50:00 AM 0:50 13 SOPAC – UA 14W 9. Barbarians 6 6. QLD White 11
9:50:00 AM 0:50 14 SOPAC – UB 14M 9. NSW Opals 7 6. ACT 7
10:00:00 AM 0:55 15 ASHFIELD JNRM 5. QLD White 2 2. QLD Maroon 4
10:55:00 AM 0:55 16 SOPAC – A 16W 10. NSW Country 2 4. Thailand 16
10:55:00 AM 0:55 17 SOPAC – B 16M 9. NSW Opals 6 3. South Australia 10
10:40:00 AM 0:50 18 SOPAC – UA 14M 7. NSW Platypuses 15 4. Victoria 4
10:40:00 AM 0:50 19 SOPAC – UB 14W 7. NSW Platypuses 15 4. Victoria 7
10:55:00 AM 0:55 20 ASHFIELD JNRM 3. NSW Blues 8 4. NSW Waratahs 2
11:50:00 AM 0:55 21 SOPAC – A 16W 9. Barbarians 1 3. NSW Blues 19
11:50:00 AM 0:55 22 SOPAC – B 16M 10. NSW Country 1 4. NSW Platypuses 15
11:30:00 AM 0:50 23 SOPAC – UA 14M 5. NSW Waratahs 8 2. QLD Maroon 8
11:30:00 AM 0:50 24 SOPAC – UB 14W 5. South Australia 1 2. QLD Maroon 27
11:50:00 AM 0:55 25 ASHFIELD JNRW 4. NSW Blues 7 2. New Zealand 7
12:45:00 PM 0:55 26 SOPAC – A 16M 7. NSW Waratahs 6 1. QLD Maroon 9
12:45:00 PM 0:55 27 SOPAC – B 16W 7. NSW Platypuses 6 1. New Zealand 8
12:20:00 PM 0:50 28 SOPAC – UA 14M 6. ACT 12 3. South Australia 13
12:20:00 PM 0:50 29 SOPAC – UB 14W 6. QLD White 2 3. NSW Waratahs 14
12:45:00 PM 0:55 30 ASHFIELD JNRW 3. QLD Maroon 8 1. NSWIS 8
1:40:00 PM 0:55 31 SOPAC – A 16M 8. QLD White 4 2. NSW Blues 21
1:40:00 PM 0:55 32 SOPAC – B 16W 8. NSW Opals 2 2. QLD Maroon 15
1:10:00 PM 0:50 33 SOPAC – UA 14W 1. NSW Blues 13 7. NSW Platypuses 5
1:10:00 PM 0:50 34 SOPAC – UB 14M 1. NSW Blues 14 7. NSW Platypuses 6
1:40:00 PM 0:55 35 ASHFIELD JNRM 5. QLD White 4 1. NSWIS 10
2:35:00 PM 0:55 36 SOPAC – A 16W 3. NSW Blues 12 5. QLD White 4
2:35:00 PM 0:55 37 SOPAC – B 16M 3. South Australia 8 5. Melbourne Collegians 10
2:00:00 PM 0:50 38 SOPAC – UA 14W 2. QLD Maroon 22 8. NSW Opals 0
2:00:00 PM 0:50 39 SOPAC – UB 14M 2. QLD Maroon 8 8. QLD White 2
2:35:00 PM 0:55 40 ASHFIELD JNRW 7. QLD White 7 5. Thailand 18
3:30:00 PM 0:55 41 SOPAC – A 16M 9. NSW Opals 3 1. QLD Maroon 12
3:30:00 PM 0:55 42 SOPAC – B 16M 4. NSW Platypuses 9 6. ACT 4
2:50:00 PM 0:50 43 SOPAC – UA 14W 3. NSW Waratahs 10 9. Barbarians 3
2:50:00 PM 0:50 44 SOPAC – UB 14M 3. South Australia 6 9. NSW Opals 6
3:30:00 PM 0:55 45 ASHFIELD JNRW 8. NSW Waratahs 11 6. Indonesia 3
4:25:00 PM 0:55 46 SOPAC – A 16M 10. NSW Country 1 2. NSW Blues 21
4:25:00 PM 0:55 47 SOPAC – B 16W 9. Barabarians 2 1. New Zealand 10
4:25:00 PM 0:55 48 SOPAC – UA JNRM 2. QLD Maroon 12 3. NSW Blues 4
5:20:00 PM 0:55 49 SOPAC – A 16W 4. Thailand 17 6. NSW Waratahs 5
5:20:00 PM 0:55 50 SOPAC – B 16W 10. NSW Country 2 2. QLD Maroon 11
5:20:00 PM 0:55 51 SOPAC – UA JNRM 4. NSW Waratahs 4 1. NSWIS 11